Team Profile for Les Gentils from the 08F season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
126600125759450440-2

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Maurice Gillingham1016622002610
Don Prior111392201329
Luc Bourgeois1210102020085
Will Butler107132010025
Stephanie Bigras11471100100
Marie-France Taschereau1063900020
Kaitlin Heron1103300040
Norma Reveler200000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Heron126-6-0594.9243986.56107

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Maurice Gillingham221300000
Luc Bourgeois220200023
Stephanie Bigras211200000
Will Butler211200120
Don Prior111200000
Kaitlin Heron200000020
Marie-France Taschereau100000000
Norma Reveler000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Heron21-1-0105.008588.24003

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTimeTeamScoreTeamScore
September 78:15Les Gentils4Golden Gophers6
September 149:05Oceanics4Les Gentils5
September 218:15Les Gentils4Les Bleuets5
September 2811:30Polar Express3Les Gentils4
October 51:00Les Gentils3Bergeron Sucks10
October 191:00Basterds3Les Gentils2
October 261:00Les Gentils9Purple People Eaters3
November 21:00Mother Puckers4Les Gentils7
November 99:05Les Gentils2Storm3
November 168:15Ligers6Les Gentils7
November 2311:30Les Gentils3White Tail8
November 309:50Hot Sauce4Les Gentils7
Playoffs
December 711:30Les Gentils7Blue Lights2
December 149:50Les Gentils1White Tail8
December 2112:15Les Gentils0Storm0
 
 

Recent Results

April 11
No games scheduled
 

Upcoming Schedule

April 18
No games scheduled