Team Profile for White Lightning from the 10S season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
1255021271704753401

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Steven Toste11161632102012
Mike Zaborski101982700249
Jeff Murphy12141024001243
Mona Le Blanc10681400000
Kelly Brant9591400024
Jason Muscant1035800060
Tara Townson812300000
Diana Popova500000020
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Low95-3-1465.1124080.83003

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Jeff Murphy3448000102
Mike Zaborski333610123
Kelly Brant321300000
Mona Le Blanc312300020
Steven Toste320200000
Jason Muscant201100000
Tara Townson200000000
Diana Popova000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Low31-2-0124.008485.71003

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTeamScoreTeamScore
January 24Once you go green you never go black0White Lightning4
January 31White Lightning8Goldfinger5
February 7White Lightning5Spooks6
February 21White Lightning4Jamaica'n Me Crazy3
February 28Dirty Diapers8White Lightning6
March 7Maroon Baboons11White Lightning4
March 14They're Grrrrrrey-t9White Lightning6
March 21White Lightning9Les Plan Noir5
March 28White Lightning7Puck N Clowns7
April 11Don't you wish I said banana?5White Lightning12
April 18White Lightning3Throbbin Magic8
April 25Teala Tequila3White Lightning3
Playoffs
May 2Once you go green you never go black6White Lightning5
May 16White Lightning4Once you go green you never go black1
May 16They're Grrrrrrey-t5White Lightning3
 
 

Recent Results

April 15
Pesky Sens2WDIS7
No Mercy2VMG3
NT&RQ4Last Hurrah?1
BFTP5LFB5
RMW3LTR5
RLD8Benchwarmers7
UB560OTT1
 

Upcoming Schedule

April 22
8:10UB vs LTR
9:00Benchwarmers vs No Mercy
9:50Last Hurrah? vs RLD
10:40BFTP vs RMW
11:3060OTT vs Pesky Sens
12:20VMG vs WDIS
1:10LFB vs NT&RQ