Team Profile for Evening News Team from the 17F season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
123603951494603942

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Shawn Blais915823001010
Teela O'Neill-Boivin93141701026
Dale Carlson101231500166
Patrick Auger12691500104
Bruce Boivin9671300003
Roxanne Pilon11461000040
Cindy Bertrand1017800002
Genevieve Auger1214500020
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Andrew Stephens101-6-3454.5033886.69204

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Patrick Auger211200001
Bruce Boivin211200000
Teela O'Neill-Boivin210100001
Genevieve Auger101100000
Cindy Bertrand101100000
Roxanne Pilon101100000
Dale Carlson200000000
Shawn Blais000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Andrew Stephens10-1-055.003284.38000

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTeamScoreTeamScore
September 17Evening News Team3Deja Eww6
September 24Thongs N Dongs4Evening News Team2
October 1Evening News Team8Runners & Gunners8
October 15Stefanus2Evening News Team2
October 22Evening News Team7Balls Deep0
October 29Evening News Team5Grabner by the Josi5
November 5Just the Tip5Evening News Team4
November 12Evening News Team2Young & Gould3
November 19Evening News Team5Ch 4 News Team3
November 26WinTurris Coming5Evening News Team2
December 3Shameless3Evening News Team8
December 10Going Commando5Evening News Team3
Playoffs
January 7Runners & Gunners5Evening News Team3
January 14Evening News Team1WinTurris Coming2
 
 

Recent Results

September 16
French Toste3HM7
Incredibulls2LB3
MFY5Final Countdown6
Litt the Lamp3Over Medicated4
BBoN3MC's Hammers3
Mystery Machine0Frew Fighters0
Full Tilt0Mitch's Bitches0
 

Upcoming Schedule

September 23
8:10BBoN vs Mitch's Bitches
9:00Frew Fighters vs HM
9:50Litt the Lamp vs Incredibulls
10:40Full Tilt vs French Toste
11:30LB vs Mystery Machine
12:20Final Countdown vs MC's Hammers
1:10Over Medicated vs MFY