Team Profile for Evening News Team from the 17F season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
123603951494603942

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Shawn Blais915823001010
Teela O'Neill-Boivin93141701026
Dale Carlson101231500166
Patrick Auger12691500104
Bruce Boivin9671300003
Roxanne Pilon11461000040
Cindy Bertrand1017800002
Genevieve Auger1214500020
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Andrew Stephens101-6-3454.5033886.69204

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Patrick Auger211200001
Bruce Boivin211200000
Teela O'Neill-Boivin210100001
Genevieve Auger101100000
Cindy Bertrand101100000
Roxanne Pilon101100000
Dale Carlson200000000
Shawn Blais000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Andrew Stephens10-1-055.003284.38000

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTeamScoreTeamScore
September 17Evening News Team3Deja Eww6
September 24Thongs N Dongs4Evening News Team2
October 1Evening News Team8Runners & Gunners8
October 15Stefanus2Evening News Team2
October 22Evening News Team7Balls Deep0
October 29Evening News Team5Grabner by the Josi5
November 5Just the Tip5Evening News Team4
November 12Evening News Team2Young & Gould3
November 19Evening News Team5Ch 4 News Team3
November 26WinTurris Coming5Evening News Team2
December 3Shameless3Evening News Team8
December 10Going Commando5Evening News Team3
Playoffs
January 7Runners & Gunners5Evening News Team3
January 14Evening News Team1WinTurris Coming2
 
 

Recent Results

January 21
VMG360OTT4
Last Hurrah!6Pesky Sens3
Benchwarmers7LFB6
BFTP0NT&RQ7
WDIS6TTAC4
LTR7RLD2
No Mercy4RMW5
 

Upcoming Schedule

January 28
No games scheduled