Team Profile for Run & Gun from the 06S season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
1165001251503963971

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant818422003212
Don Prior912921101210
Luc Bourgeois112111300102
Chantal Lalonde10561110022
Roxanne Pilon1143710020
Philippe Charest824600000
Marie-France Taschereau912300000
Katie Wright703300020
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Herb Beagan95-4-0353.8930788.60008

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant371810001
Don Prior324600040
Roxanne Pilon313400002
Chantal Lalonde311200000
Luc Bourgeois211210100
Marie-France Taschereau201100000
Philippe Charest101100000
Katie Wright200000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Herb Beagan21-1-052.508193.83005

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTeamScoreTeamScore
February 5Bleu Nuit10Run & Gun2
February 12Run & Gun4Puck Bunnies5
February 19Run & Gun3Budgie Smugglers5
February 26McMaster Baiters8Run & Gun4
March 5Run & Gun3French Ticklers2
March 12Tidal Wave1Run & Gun7
March 19Run & Gun8Orange Peelers4
March 26Black Ox5Run & Gun3
April 2Run & Gun7Quagmire & Co.4
April 9Red Devils3Run & Gun4
April 23Run & Gun6Sharks3
Playoffs
April 30Run & Gun4Orange Peelers6
May 7Bleu Nuit7Run & Gun1
May 14Run & Gun7Red Devils0
 
 

Recent Results

April 15
Pesky Sens2WDIS7
No Mercy2VMG3
NT&RQ4Last Hurrah?1
BFTP5LFB5
RMW3LTR5
RLD8Benchwarmers7
UB560OTT1
 

Upcoming Schedule

April 22
8:10UB vs LTR
9:00Benchwarmers vs No Mercy
9:50Last Hurrah? vs RLD
10:40BFTP vs RMW
11:3060OTT vs Pesky Sens
12:20VMG vs WDIS
1:10LFB vs NT&RQ