Team Profile for Run & Gun from the 06S season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
1165001251503963971

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant818422003212
Don Prior912921101210
Luc Bourgeois112111300102
Chantal Lalonde10561110022
Roxanne Pilon1143710020
Philippe Charest824600000
Marie-France Taschereau912300000
Katie Wright703300020
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Herb Beagan95-4-0353.8930788.60008

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant371810001
Don Prior324600040
Roxanne Pilon313400002
Chantal Lalonde311200000
Luc Bourgeois211210100
Marie-France Taschereau201100000
Philippe Charest101100000
Katie Wright200000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Herb Beagan21-1-052.508193.83005

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTeamScoreTeamScore
February 5Bleu Nuit10Run & Gun2
February 12Run & Gun4Puck Bunnies5
February 19Run & Gun3Budgie Smugglers5
February 26McMaster Baiters8Run & Gun4
March 5Run & Gun3French Ticklers2
March 12Tidal Wave1Run & Gun7
March 19Run & Gun8Orange Peelers4
March 26Black Ox5Run & Gun3
April 2Run & Gun7Quagmire & Co.4
April 9Red Devils3Run & Gun4
April 23Run & Gun6Sharks3
Playoffs
April 30Run & Gun4Orange Peelers6
May 7Bleu Nuit7Run & Gun1
May 14Run & Gun7Red Devils0
 
 

Recent Results

October 14
Mystery Machine4Mitch's Bitches5
MC's Hammers4French Toste4
LB1Litt the Lamp3
Full Tilt9MFY6
Frew Fighters5Over Medicated0
HM3Final Countdown7
Incredibulls3BBoN6
 

Upcoming Schedule

October 21
8:10MFY vs Frew Fighters
9:00Mitch's Bitches vs Over Medicated
9:45Full Tilt vs Mitch's Bitches
10:30Final Countdown vs Full Tilt
11:15Mystery Machine vs Litt the Lamp
12:00Incredibulls vs MC's Hammers
12:45LB vs HM
1:30French Toste vs BBoN