Team Profile for Run & Gun from the 06S season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
1165001251503963971

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant818422003212
Don Prior912921101210
Luc Bourgeois112111300102
Chantal Lalonde10561110022
Roxanne Pilon1143710020
Philippe Charest824600000
Marie-France Taschereau912300000
Katie Wright703300020
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Herb Beagan95-4-0353.8930788.60008

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant371810001
Don Prior324600040
Roxanne Pilon313400002
Chantal Lalonde311200000
Luc Bourgeois211210100
Marie-France Taschereau201100000
Philippe Charest101100000
Katie Wright200000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Herb Beagan21-1-052.508193.83005

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTeamScoreTeamScore
February 5Bleu Nuit10Run & Gun2
February 12Run & Gun4Puck Bunnies5
February 19Run & Gun3Budgie Smugglers5
February 26McMaster Baiters8Run & Gun4
March 5Run & Gun3French Ticklers2
March 12Tidal Wave1Run & Gun7
March 19Run & Gun8Orange Peelers4
March 26Black Ox5Run & Gun3
April 2Run & Gun7Quagmire & Co.4
April 9Red Devils3Run & Gun4
April 23Run & Gun6Sharks3
Playoffs
April 30Run & Gun4Orange Peelers6
May 7Bleu Nuit7Run & Gun1
May 14Run & Gun7Red Devils0
 
 

Recent Results

December 9
MFY3Incredibulls4
Mystery Machine7Final Countdown3
Litt the Lamp1Mitch's Bitches4
Frew Fighters2Full Tilt3
MC's Hammers2BBoN5
Over Medicated4French Toste3
LB7HM1
 

Upcoming Schedule

December 16
8:10Over Medicated vs LB
9:00Full Tilt vs BBoN
9:50French Toste vs Incredibulls
10:40Mystery Machine vs Mitch's Bitches