Team Profile for Nationals from the 08S season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
11280154772378397-25

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Steve Pineo713518000108
Randy Mcphee91081800104
Sherry Polomark9741100042
Ryan Hawkins8461000042
Nikki Mercier744800120
Charles-Antoine Rozon934700021
Julie Moore903300000
Dawn Pearcey800000020
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Cory Bloomfield112-8-1716.4539782.12003

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Randy Mcphee344800003
Ryan Hawkins324600001
Charles-Antoine Rozon341500001
Dawn Pearcey311200100
Sherry Polomark311200000
Steve Pineo211200060
Nikki Mercier000000000
Julie Moore000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Cory Bloomfield31-2-0165.338781.61002

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTimeTeamScoreTeamScore
January 279:05Nationals2Playing Possum6
February 310:45Totally Canadian5Nationals5
February 171:00Sharks6Nationals9
February 248:15Nationals6Razzle Berries7
March 212:15Tazmaniacs5Nationals3
March 1611:30Black Watch4Nationals5
March 301:00Nationals3Golden Jets7
April 612:15The White8Nationals5
April 138:15Nationals0Titans7
April 201:00RJ's8Nationals5
April 278:15Nationals4Plumbers9
Playoffs
May 48:15Nationals1Playing Possum4
May 118:15Sharks6Nationals4
May 2512:15Sharks6Nationals9
 
 

Recent Results

February 18
No games scheduled
 

Upcoming Schedule

February 25
8:10Rad Aortas vs SM2
9:00OD vs SCP
9:50Kennedy's Krew vs Jumpin Jacks
10:40TKAAR vs G&BC
11:30B&R vs Mike Babcocks
12:20Crematorium vs Wizard of Aus
1:10D&D vs Stick Magnets