Team Profile for Sharks from the 08S season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
11280156285384374-23

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Shawn Lemoine91872500026
Darrell Ferguson111472110001
Peter Heron71161700145
Don Prior91061600104
Stephanie Bigras92101200001
Chelsea Ferguson1124600022
Jennifer Tessier904400000
Julie Bergeron902200000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Low70-7-0608.5723974.90100

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Darrell Ferguson362800102
Don Prior324600000
Shawn Lemoine232500003
Stephanie Bigras121300000
Chelsea Ferguson211200000
Julie Bergeron310100000
Jennifer Tessier201100000
Philippe Charest000000000
Peter Heron000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Low10-1-01111.003568.57000

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTimeTeamScoreTeamScore
January 279:50Sharks5New French Connection10
February 39:05Playing Possum4Sharks6
February 171:00Sharks6Nationals9
February 241:00Totally Canadian7Sharks6
March 21:00Razzle Berries5Sharks6
March 1610:45Thai Gongs10Sharks9
March 3011:30Sharks6Black Watch6
April 610:45Golden Jets9Sharks6
April 131:00Sharks8The White11
April 209:50Titans6Sharks3
April 2712:15Sharks1RJ's8
Playoffs
May 49:50Sharks4New French Connection11
May 118:15Sharks6Nationals4
May 2512:15Sharks6Nationals9
 
 

Recent Results

June 6
No games scheduled
 

Upcoming Schedule

June 13
No games scheduled