Team Profile for Big Bad Bruins from the 12S season

 

 

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
1274101561544694097

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant1230535000019
Shawn Lemoine1113102300208
Al Robidoux121131400104
Chantal Lalonde112101200041
Pat McKerral11651101105
France Lavictoire1206600000
Lynn Fournelle506600000
Jennifer Tessier820200000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Low84-3-0364.5022483.93002

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mario Brillant130300040
Shawn Lemoine120200022
Pat McKerral111200000
France Lavictoire101100000
Al Robidoux101100000
Lynn Fournelle100000000
Chantal Lalonde100000040
Jennifer Tessier100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Peter Low10-1-066.002676.92000

 

Team Schedule and Results
DateTimeTeamScoreTeamScore
January 2911:30Big Bad Bruins2Bloodbath & Beyond4
February 511:30Great White North6Big Bad Bruins10
February 129:50Big Bad Bruins6Sweet Cheeks3
February 269:50La Petite Souris5Big Bad Bruins3
March 49:05Big Bad Bruins8Central Red Army7
March 1112:15Freemasons1Big Bad Bruins2
March 189:50Big Bad Bruins2Black Sheep3
March 259:50Kryptonite11Big Bad Bruins4
April 18:15Big Bad Bruins6Purple People Eaters1
April 151:00Fintastic Four5Big Bad Bruins8
April 221:00Kiss My Pass5Big Bad Bruins4
April 299:50Big Bad Bruins6Ents3
Playoffs
May 611:30Big Bad Bruins6Sweet Cheeks7
 
 

Recent Results

June 6
No games scheduled
 

Upcoming Schedule

June 13
No games scheduled